15 0ct 11

 

Snr A:      LOB v Paraparaumu (County Cricket)

 

LOB: 

188 all out

L van de Vyver 38, M Rameka 34, B O’Brien 31

Paraparaumu: 

67 all out

S Kerehoma 5 for 18

 

Win to LOB by 121 runs

 

Presidents:      LOB v LOB Blue

 

LOB:

215 for 8

C Harrison 84, J Thomas 32

J Harrison 4 for 41 

LOB Blue:

136 for 9

M Wilson 30, B McGregor 26

D Trask 4 for 26, L Rose 3 for 8

 

LOB won by 79 runs

 

22 0ct 11

 

All games rained off

 

29 0ct 11

 

Snr A:      LOB v Weraroa (County Cricket)

 

LOB: 

178 all out

C McGill 66, J Bowick 29

Weraroa: 

150 for 8

 

Match Drawn

 

Snr B:      LOB Rebels v KOB

 

KOB: 

54 all out

S Gardner 4 for 7

Weraroa: 

55 for 4

D Sanson 20

LOB Rebels won by 6 wickets 

Snr B:      LOB v Paraparaumu

 

Paraparaumu: 

135 all out

L Armstrong 3 for 6, L Forward 3 for 25

LOB: 

138 for 3

J Bowick 70, J O’Brien 30no

 

LOB won by 7 Wkts 

Presidents:      LOB v Waikanae

 

Waikanae:

58 all out

T Thomas 5 for 9

LOB:

62 for 2

H Bramwell 35

 

LOB won by 8 wickets

 

Presidents:      LOB Blue v KOB Gold

 

LOB Blue:

94 all out

KOB:

93 all out

D Wilks 3 for 17

 

LOB won by 1 run

 

5 Nov 11

 

Snr A:      LOB v Paraparaumu (County Cricket)

 

LOB: 

108 all out

B Wylie 26

Paraparaumu: 

89 all out

M Bacon 7 for 37

 

Win to LOB by 19 runs

 

Snr B:      LOB Rebels v LOB

 

LOB Rebels: 

127 all out

D Edwards 39

E Masoe – 4 for 11

LOB: 

63 all out

D Kennett 4 for 30

R Edwards 3 for 7

LOB Rebels won by 64 runs

Presidents:      LOB v Paraparaumu

 

LOB:

307 all out

H Bramwell 126, S Thomas 81, S Boyde 34no, S Carson 28

Paraparaumu:

125 all out

 

LOB won by 182 runs

 

Presidents:      LOB Blue v Weraroa

 

LOB Blue:

188 for 8

J Pinfold 93no

Weraroa:

129 all out

H Hall 4 for 27

 

LOB won by 59 runs

 

12 Nov 11

 

Snr A:      LOB v KOB (County Cricket)

 

KOB: 

253 for 7

M Jones 3 for 51

LOB: 

155 all out

J Bowick 69, M Rameka 29

 

LOB lost by 98 runs

 

Snr B:      LOB Rebels v Waikanae

 

Waikanae: 

200 all out

R Walmsley 4 for 24, B Wylie 3 for 16

LOB Rebels: 

102 all out

D Edwards 38

LOB Rebels lost by 98 runs

 

Presidents:      LOB v Weraroa 

 

LOB:

307 for 4

C Harrison 165

Weraroa:

176 for 9

T Waugh 4 for 10

 

LOB won by 119 runs

 

Presidents:      LOB Blue v Waikanae

 

Waikanae:

138 for 7

J Harrison 3 for 31

LOB:

69 all out

 

LOB lost by 69 runs

 

19 Nov 11

 

Snr A:      LOB v Weraroa (County Cricket) 

 

LOB: 

208 for 9

L van de Vyver 72, D Sanson 35, S Rogers 31no

Weraroa: 

49 for 1

 

Match Drawn

 

Snr B:      LOB Rebels v Paraparaumu

 

LOB Rebels: 

394 for 5

L van de Vyver 185no, R Taylor 50, D O’Brien 41

Paraparaumu: 

143 all out

L van de Vyver 5 for 14

LOB Rebels won by 251 runs

Snr B:      LOB v Weraroa

 

LOB:

176 all out

J O’Brien 62

L Armstrong 29

Weraroa: 

168 all out

J Bowick 5 for 32

LOB won by 8 runs

 

Presidents:      LOB v KOB Gold

 

KOB:

52 all out

J Benefield 5 for 14

LOB:

54 for 2

R Te Tomo 30

 

LOB won by 8 wickets

 

Presidents:      LOB Blue v KOB Black 

 

LOB Blue:

168 for 7

J Pinfold 51, J Harrison 43no

KOB:

96 all out

H Rangiuia 3 for 5

 

LOB Blue won by 72 runs

 

26/27 Nov 11

 

Snr A:      LOB v KOB (Two Day Final)

 

LOB: 

326 all out

M Rameka 120, D Sanson 44, S Rogers 37

KOB: 

217 all out

S Kerehoma 4 for 41, M Bacon 3 for 30

 

LOB won by 1st inns and won both the County Cup and Two Day Shield

 

Snr B:      LOB Rebels v Man Foxton

 

LOB Rebels: 

214 for 8

D Edwards 58, R Walmsley 40, N Putt 26

Man Foxton: 

92 all out

L van de Vyver 3 for 12

 

LOB Rebels won by 122 runs

Snr B:      LOB  v KOB

 

LOB: 

170 all out

K Maclauchlan 29, K Campbell 26

KOB: 

160 all out

B Tucker 3 for 26, L Forward 3 for 20

 

LOB won by 10 runs

Presidents:      LOB v Otaki

 

Otaki:

63 all out

J Benefield 3 for 16

LOB:

65 for 2

 

LOB won by 8 wickets

 

Presidents:      LOB Blue v Paraparaumu

 

Paraparaumu:

93 for all out

LOB Blue:

94 for 6

 

LOB Blue won by 4 wickets

 

 

3 Dec 11

 

Snr A:      LOB v Paraparaumu (20/20) 

 

LOB: 

178 all out

L van de Vyver 55, B Wylie 26, R Taylor 25

Paraparaumu:

157 all out

R Taylor 4 for 27

 

LOB won by 21 runs

 

 

Snr A:      LOB v Weraroa (20/20) 

 

Weraroa: 

61 all out

R Taylor 3 for 18

LOB: 

64 for none

D Sanson 31no, L van de Vyver 27no

 

LOB won by 10 wickets

 

Snr B:      LOB v Man Foxton

 

Man Foxton: 

48 all out

J O’Brien 3 for 12, I McIntyre 3 for 3

LOB: 

50 for 2

 

LOB won by 8 wickets

Presidents:      LOB v LOB Blue 

 

LOB Blue:

112 all out

P Pinfold 45

T Isaacs 5 for 21

LOB:

115 for 4

S Thomas 26

 

LOB won by 6 wickets

 

10 Dec 11

 

Snr A:      LOB v KOB (20/20) 

 

LOB: 

98 all out

D Sanson 30, M Rameka 28

KOB: 

100 for 7

P Lelievre 3 for 6

 

LOB lost by 3 wickets

 

Snr A:      LOB v Paraparaumu (20/20 Semi Final) 

 

Paraparaumu: 

100 all out

C Gaylard 3 for 18

LOB: 

104 for 5

M Rameka 43no

 

LOB won by 5 wickets and go on to final

 

Snr B:      LOB Rebels v Weraroa

 

Weraroa: 

91 all out

D Kennett 5 for 26

LOB Rebels: 

92 for 2

L van de Vyver 45no

 

LOB Rebels won by 8 wickets

Snr B:      LOB v Waikanae

 

Waikanae; 

306 for 7

I McIntyre 4 for 58

LOB: 

216 all out

R Tetomo 69, N Putt 56, K Mclaughlan 29

 

LOB lost by 90 runs

Presidents:      LOB v KOB Black

 

LOB won by Default

 

Presidents:      LOB Blue v Otaki College

 

Otaki College:

202 for 6

LOB Blue:

192 all out

D Thomas 60, L Rose 28no

 

LOB Blue lost by 10 runs

 

17 Dec 11

 

Snr A:      LOB v KOB (20/20 Final) 

 

KOB: 

90 all out

R Taylor 3 for 16, S Rogers 3 for 18

LOB: 

92 for 5

M Rameka 22

 

LOB won by 5 wickets and won the 20/20 Cup

 

Snr B:      LOB v Paraparaumu

 

LOB: 

152 all out

J O’Brien 39

Paraparaumu: 

153 for 3

 

LOB lost by 7 wickets

Presidents:      LOB Blue v KOB Gold

 

LOB Blue:

173 all out

J Harrison 45, J Thomas 31

KOB:98 all out

H Hall 5 for 24

 

LOB Blue won by 75 runs

 

Latest Updates

9 Nov 15: Blog Post, LOB U13 v Ross Intermediate

24 Sept 15: Historic season stats from 2007/08 to 2010/11 uploaded, more to follow.

24 Sept 15: Draws for all 2015-16 Senior competitions available, download from Season Draws.

22 Sept 15: Registration forms for all grades available for download from the Home and Junior Cricket pages.

Sponsors

Pub Charities

Kooga

The Southern Trust

The Endevour Trust

Lion Nathan

Eastern & Central Community Trust

NZ Community Trust